2019 World Championships

Constanta, Romania October 26 - November 3rd 2019



Team USA Registration

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Payment Details

Each entry is $100

Use Paypal to send payment

Select “send money to family and friends” 

Send to teamarmusa@gmail.com

Sending registration form and payment guarantees your spot. 

United States Armwrestling Federation

9265 King Russell court, Mc Gaheysville, VA 22840, US

(540) 209-1983

image32

Constanta

 Constanța is a city on the shores of the Black Sea, in southeastern Romania. Its long history, which goes back over 2,000 years, is documented at the National History and Archaeology Museum, near the port. The adjacent Roman Mosaics complex displays tiled floors dating back to the 4th century A.D. Nearby, the Great Mahmudiye Mosque is furnished with a vast Persian rug, while its towering minaret overlooks the city. 

image34

The Venue

Constanta Pavilion 

Categories

image35

Click below to view categories

Championship Schedule

10/26/19 Saturday

Team Arrivals

All day

+ Event Details

10/26/19 Saturday

Team Arrivals


All day

10/27/19 Sunday

Para Athlete Weigh In and Classification

9am

+ Event Details

10/27/19 Sunday

Para Athlete Weigh In and Classification


9am

10/27/19 Sunday

Team Registration

9am - 13:30

+ Event Details

10/27/19 Sunday

Team Registration


9am - 13:30

10/27/19 Sunday

Continental Meetings

Starting at 14:00

+ Event Details

10/27/19 Sunday

Continental Meetings

14:00  North & South America, Africa, Oceania, Australia 

15:00   Asia

17:00   Europe

Starting at 14:00

10/28/19 Monday

Weigh Ins

8 am

+ Event Details

10/28/19 Monday

Weigh Ins

Juniors 15 & 18, Youth 21 and confirmed Para Athletes

8 am

10/28/19 Monday

Referee Seminar

10am

+ Event Details

10/28/19 Monday

Referee Seminar

Constanta Pavilion

10am

10/28/19 Monday

Technical Meeting

14:00

+ Event Details

10/28/19 Monday

Technical Meeting

Including Para Armwrestling

14:00

10/28/19 Monday

Classification Seminar

15:00

+ Event Details

10/28/19 Monday

Classification Seminar


15:00

10/28/19 Monday

WAF Congress Meeting

16:30

+ Event Details

10/28/19 Monday

WAF Congress Meeting


16:30

10/29/19 Tuesday

Opening Ceremonies & Competition Day 1

9 am

+ Event Details

10/29/19 Tuesday

Opening Ceremonies & Competition Day 1

Opening Ceremonies

Juniors 15 & 18 Left Arm

Youth 21 Left Arm


Finals & Awards 16:30

9 am

10/30/19 Wednesday

Weigh Ins for all Masters Classes

9am

+ Event Details

10/30/19 Wednesday

Weigh Ins for all Masters Classes


9am

10/30/19 Wednesday

Competition Day 2

9:30 am

+ Event Details

10/30/19 Wednesday

Competition Day 2

Juniors 15 & 18 Right Arm

Youth 21 Right Arm


Finals & Awards 16:30

9:30 am

10/31/19 Thursday

Para Armwrestling Opening Ceremony and Competition Day 3

9 am

+ Event Details

10/31/19 Thursday

Para Armwrestling Opening Ceremony and Competition Day 3

Para Opening Ceremony


Masters Left Arm

Para Armwrestling 


16:30 Finals & Awards

9 am

11/1/19 Friday

Weigh Ins for all Seniors

9 am

+ Event Details

11/1/19 Friday

Weigh Ins for all Seniors


9 am

11/1/19 Friday

Competition Day 4

9:30 am

+ Event Details

11/1/19 Friday

Competition Day 4

Masters Right Arm

Para Armwrestling 


16:30 Finals & Awards

9:30 am

11/2/19 Saturday

Competition Day 5

9:30 am

+ Event Details

11/2/19 Saturday

Competition Day 5

Seniors Left Arm


16:30 Finals & Awards

9:30 am

11/3/19 Sunday

Competition Day 6

9:30 am

+ Event Details

11/3/19 Sunday

Competition Day 6

Seniors Right Arm


Finals & Awards 16:30


Closing Ceremony 21:00

9:30 am

11/4/19 Monday

Team Departures

+ Event Details

11/4/19 Monday

Team Departures


Gear - Coming Soon

Competition Shirt

Store

Team USA Shirts

Find out more

Competition Categories

Store